All practitioners are encouraged to review their probate caseload and enter estate completion documents, if appropriate, or file a case status statement, if the case is not complete. King County Law Library (206) 477-1305 (Seattle) Statement of Case Status (PDF) (Word). A copy is fine. According to RCW 11.76.040, the publication notice must contain the following information: "It shall state in substance that a final report and petition for distribution have, or either thereof has, been filed with the clerk of the court and that the court is asked to settle such report, distribute the property to the heirs or persons entitled thereto, and discharge the personal representative, and it shall give the time and place fixed for the hearing of such final report and petition and shall be signed by the personal representative or the clerk of the court.". Will. Many of the Washington county court websites have further guidance for the probate process specific to your county. Has consented in writing to the Petition for Letters, or. Notice to Creditors (PDF) (Word)Notice of Rejection of Creditors Claim (PDF) (Word)Decl.